Privacy Policy

General statement

CYWebDev Limited trading as GDPRsetup fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. Any personal information which you volunteer to CYWebDev Limited trading as GDPRsetup will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Apart from information that you volunteer to CYWebDev Limited trading as GDPRsetup either by emailing us or by filling out a form, CYWebDev Limited trading as GDPRsetup does not collect any personal data about you on this website. CYWebDev Limited trading as GDPRsetup does not make available any personal data about you to any third parties, unless obliged to disclose such information by a rule of law. Any information that you provide is used by CYWebDev Limited trading as GDPRsetup solely for the purposes for which it is provided.

Collection and use of technical information

The website of CYWebDev Limited trading as GDPRsetup does not use cookies, apart from temporary “session” cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser.